HomeTeamNS Courses

FEATURED

No Content Available

Select a clubhouse location to view the list of available courses.

Click here for precautionary measures implemented for COVID-19
BalestierBukit BatokKhatibTampines


AQUA STRENGTH

Every Thursday

Time Slots:
• 7pm- 7.45pm
• 7.45pm – 8.30pm

Schedule and Rates

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$68.50

Social / Affiliate: 

$85.60

Guest:

$102.70

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.



BASKETBALL

Every Sunday

Time Slots:
• 11am – 12pm (Junior Academy and Special Needs)
• 12pm– 1pm(Junior Academy)
• 4pm-5pm (Special Needs)

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions:

12 sessions (Junior Academy)
4 sessions (Special Needs)

Duration per session: 1 hr

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$267.50 (JA) | $90.60 (SN)

Social / Affiliate: 

$283.55 (JA) | $92.70 (SN)

Guest:

$374.50 (JA) | $95.95 (SN)

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.




HOOP FITNESS

Tuesday | Friday

Time Slots:
• Tuesday (7.30pm – 8.30pm) (Intermediate)
• Friday (10.30am -11.30am) (Intermediate and Hip Hooping)

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 8
Duration per session: 1 hr

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$95.00 (Intermediate); $105.00 (Hip Hooping)

Social / Affiliate: 

$100.00 (Intermediate); $110.00 (Hip Hooping);

Guest:

$110.00 (Intermediate); $120.00 (Hip Hooping);

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.






JUDO

Every Sunday

Time Slots:
• 4pm – 5pm (Child)
• 3.30pm – 5:30pm (Adult)

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 12
Duration per session: 1 hr

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$180.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$200.00

Guest:

$220.00

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.



RUSSIAN MARTIAL ARTS

Thursday
7pm – 9pm

Saturday
10am – 12pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 4
Duration per session:
2 hr

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$67.40

Social / Affiliate: 

$80.90

Guest:

$89.90

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.




SWIMMING

Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

Time Slots:
9am, 10am, 11am, 3pm, 4pm & 5pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 12
Duration per session: 1 hr

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$224.70

Social / Affiliate: 

$247.15

Guest:

$278.20

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.


TERM COMMENCEMENT
For class schedules, you may reach Torpedo Swim Team at 6681 5778 or email them at htns_balestier@torpedoswim.com.sg.


TENNIS

Monday – Sunday

Time Slots:
• 5pm – 6pm (Beginner)
• 5pm – 6:30pm (Intermediate)

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 4
Duration per session: 1 ~ 1.5 hrs

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$120.00 (Beginner) | $160.00 (Intermediate)

Social / Affiliate: 

$140.00 (Beginner) | $180.00 (Intermediate)

Guest:

$160.00 (Beginner) | $200.00 (Intermediate)

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.



YOGA

Every Wednesday

Time:
• 7:30pm – 9:00pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 12
Duration per session:
1.5 hrs

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$90.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$110.00

Guest:

$120.00

*HomeTeamNS Associate Member’s rates will apply for JOM members.






AIKIDO

Every Saturday

Time:
2:30pm to 3:45pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 10
Duration per session: 1 hr 15 mins

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$144.45

Social / Affiliate: 

$160.50

Guest:

$176.55


TERM COMMENCEMENT
8 Feb – 11 Apr 20

18 Apr – 20 Jun 20




BALLET

Every Sunday

Time Slots:
Primary (2015): 9am – 9:45am
Primary Coaching: 9:45am – 10:30am
Pre – Primary (2014): 10:30am – 11:15am
Pre – Ballet (2013): 10:30am – 11:15am

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 8
Duration per session: 45 mins

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

(Pre-Ballet & Pre-Primary) :$149.00
(Primary & Primary Coaching): $166.00

Social / Affiliate: 

(Pre-Ballet & Pre-Primary) :$164.00
(Primary & Primary Coaching): $183.00

Guest:

(Pre-Ballet & Pre-Primary) :$179.00
(Primary & Primary Coaching): $199.00


TERM COMMENCEMENT
1 Mar – 19 Apr 20




KARATE

Every Sunday

Time:
• 5pm – 6.30pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 8

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$100.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$110.00

Guest:

$120.00


TERM COMMENCEMENT
19 Apr – 14 Jun 20 (No Class: 24 May)






HATHA YOGA

Every Wednesday

Time:
• 8.00pm – 9.30pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 10

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$107.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$117.00

Guest:

$128.40


TERM COMMENCEMENT
15 Apr – 17 Jun 20



LUNCH TIME HATHA YOGA

Every Saturday

Time:
• 11am – 12pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 8

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$95.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$104.50

Guest:

$114.00


TERM COMMENCEMENT
28 Mar – 16 May 20




PILOXING KNOCKOUT & SSP

Every Friday

Time:
• 8pm – 9pm

(Combine moves used in Pilates, boxing and dance)
Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 4

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$65.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$71.50

Guest:

$78.00


TERM COMMENCEMENT
Term 1: 17 Apr – 15 May (No Class: 1 May)
Term 2: 22 May – 12 Jun 20






SWIMMING

50% off course fees for new full term sign-ups only.*

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday:
6pm, 7pm, 8pm

Saturday, Sunday:
9am, 10am, 11am, 3pm, 4pm & 5pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 12

Duration per session: 1 hr

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$224.70

Social / Affiliate: 

$247.15

Guest:

$278.20


TERM COMMENCEMENT
For class schedules, you may reach Torpedo Swim Team at 6681 5778 or email them at htns_batok@torpedoswim.com.sg.


TAEKWONDO

Every Saturday

Time:
• 4pm – 5pm
• 5pm – 6pm
• 6pm – 7pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 10

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$85.60

Social / Affiliate: 

$94.15

Guest:

$102.70


TERM COMMENCEMENT
22 Feb – 25 Apr 20




WING CHUN

Every Monday

Time:
• 8.30pm – 10pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 4

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$100.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$110.00

Guest:

$120.00


TERM COMMENCEMENT
Term 1: 9 Mar – 30 Mar 20
Term 2: 6 Apr – 27 Apr 20






ZUMBA

Every Monday

Time:
• 7.30pm – 8.30pm

Every Wednesday

Time:
• 7.00pm – 8.00pm

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 8

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$85.60

Social / Affiliate: 

$96.30

Guest:

$102.70


TERM COMMENCEMENT
Mon: 9 Mar – 27 Apr 20

Wed: 8 Apr – 27 May 20





Coming soon.


CLIP ‘N CLIMB ROCK STAR

LEVEL 1

Total Sessions: 4

Duration per session: 2 hr

Schedule and Rates

Total Sessions: 8

Fees:

Ordinary / Associate / Family: 

$165.00

Social / Affiliate: 

$181.50

Guest:

$200.00



Interested in a course? Register your interest via the form below:

 


Terms and conditions

  • All fees reflected are inclusive of 7% GST.
  • For child aged 5 – 21 years old, he/she must have his/her own Family Membership card to enjoy members’ rates.
  • For child below 5 years old, he/she can tag on to his/her parent’s membership card to enjoy members’ rates.
  • HomeTeamNS reserves the right to cancel or change the venue if the minimum number of pax is not met at the specific clubhouse(s).